About

Everyone who speaks a language, speaks it with an accent. A particular accent essentially reflects a person's linguistic background. When people listen to someone speak with a different accent from their own, they notice the difference, and they may even make certain biased social judgments about the speaker.

The speech accent archive is established to uniformly exhibit a large set of speech accents from a variety of language backgrounds. Native and non-native speakers of English all read the same English paragraph and are carefully recorded.1 The archive is constructed as a teaching tool and as a research tool. It is meant to be used by linguists as well as other people who simply wish to listen to and compare the accents of different English speakers.

This website allows users to compare the demographic and linguistic backgrounds of the speakers in order to determine which variables are key predictors of each accent. The speech accent archive demonstrates that accents are systematic rather than merely mistaken speech.

All of the linguistic analyses of the accents are available for public scrutiny. We welcome comments on the accuracy of our transcriptions and analyses.

 
Creative Commons License
Creative Commons License

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

 
Who uses the archive?

*ESL teachers who instruct non-native speakers of English
*Actors who need to learn an accent
*Engineers who train speech recognition machines
*Linguists who do research on foreign accent
*Phoneticians who teach phonetic transcription
*Speech pathologists
*Anyone who finds foreign accent to be interesting

 

Contact

Steven H. Weinberger
Program in Linguistics
Department of English
George Mason University
4400 University Drive
Fairfax, Virginia 22030

 

Credits

Steven H. Weinberger, the administrator of the speech accent archive thanks the following groups and individuals:

George Mason University
College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Information Technology Unit
Department of English
Program in Linguistics
Center for History & New Media

My Fall 1998 Ling 523 class:
Mai Al-Faiz, John Alphin, Marietta Bradinova, Nikoleta Dineen, Barbara Fusciello, Anita Hassan, Lary MacDonald, Daiva Miller, John Muehlbauer, Tran Nguyen, Mary Perez, Terry Rhyne, Sarah Simcox, Christina Villafana

My Fall 1999 Ling 523 class:
Yazminh Adyanna, Ingrid Bowers, Ellen Desoto, Dana Donehue, Kristin Johanson, Kathleen Killelea, Kyung-Hea Kim, Pat Marks, Mary Jo Olsavsky, Cynthia Owens, Hyosook Pak, Kai Pappas, Kristina Womack, Caroline Saxon, Keiko Takai, Marla VanHoose

top

My Fall 2000 Ling 523 class:
Colleen Burnett, Scottie Dobson, Sarah Fuller, Danielle Giangola, Catherine Gilbride, Richard Haynes, Walid Jabr, Aliza Klokus, Soomin Ko, Lisa Melone, Lynn Miller, Erin O'Neill, Ann Phillips, Pat Rentz, Pat Scarlett, Christopher Townsend, Cathy Vivona, Ruth Williams

My Summer 2001 Ling 523 class:
Roberta Abel, Abrar Al-Muhanna, Jae-Hee Chang, Nasim Khawaja, Adrianna Marks, Szilvia Oszko, Masayo Sakamaki, Stephanie Sareeram


My Fall 2001 Ling 523 class:
James Arritt, Connie Barrrett, Abby Brown, Wendy Cast, Buket Ertur,
Pauly Herpy, Natalia Jacobsen, Ji Young Lee, Jamie Moussa, Marci Strock, Angela Zaev


My Fall 2002 Ling 523 class:
Jolie Beck, Lee Beddow, Virginia Chan, Marisa Cleveland-Dimitrov, Young Hee Hong, Anthony Hsu, Carrie Johnson, Megan Kelly, Sarah Lim, Alison O'Neill, Lisa Pierce, Nicole Servais, Connie Thibeault, Danielle Wright, Miracle Wynn, Xu Qin, Jennings Yowell


My Summer 2003 Ling 523 class:
Cheri Brumwell, Laura Close, Karen Dunlap, Angela Francis, Sarah Gainer, Megan Gelston, Barbara Haggard, Eiman Hajabbasi, Jacob Lawrence, Stefan Lewis, Tara Lyons, Felisa Macaspac, Peter Michael, Christina Schoux, John Shaw, Ryan Thomas, Tamara Wehmeir

top

My Fall 2004 Ling 523 class:
Ava Blair, Paul Buschman, Rexita Chamer, Phuoc Dang, Ruth Hansen, Lita Howard-Gois, Minkyung Kim, Peter LaTerra, Giuseppe Mastrobuono, Erin McCabe, Alan More, Michelle Nadeau, Francisco Rodriguez, Jessica Scott, Nancy Shalloway, Weatherley Betty, Terry Woodside


My Summer 2005 Ling 523 class:
Maha Alhussein, Andrew Bawden, Lisa Busiahn, Namdoo Cho, Aimee Cidone, Alokparna Das, Sarah Eqab, Estefania Fallas, Theresa Farran, Angela Green, Laura Hills, Lori Leeker, Natalie Metzler, Laura Nefissi, Chan VanHorn, Sarah Waltenbaugh, Terra Wathen, Maria Williams

 

My Fall 2005 Ling 523 class:
Barbara Abendschein, Sarah Allman, Jesse Ault, Joan Bauerlein, Mena Behsudi, Lisa Bevell, Nancy Edwards, Suyun Ha, Chang-sook Kim, Giuseppe Mastrobuono, Nancy McCaskey, Kelly Mihalyov, John Nay, Laura Polcha, Antonina Rodgers, Nancy Shalloway, Letty Tomlinson, Leopoldo Yanes

 

My Fall 2006 Ling 523 class:
Anis Akrout, Silvia Ardon, Tara Deloria, Patricia Dickinson, Benjamin Elwood, Shawn Flanagan, Fatma Hashmi, Shella Holmes, Peggy Hrolenok, Eileen Hughes, Hodan Ismail, Stephen Kunath, Syeda Mahbub, Mohamed Naim, Eileen Napoliello, Timothy Schleeter, Megan Scrivener, Anne Switzer, Neda Tahir, Karen Taylor, Adam Wojciechowicz

 

My Summer 2007 Ling 523 class:
Nicole Blanchard, Lakisha Dockett, Kathleen Flegal, Sarah Macaleer, Alona Mays, Linda Pereira, Lisa Pierce, Jeffrey Randorf, Joseph Swetnam, Anna Szczepanek, Sumona Vohra, Cynthia Young

 

My Fall 2007 Ling 523 class:
Bethany Bennett, Michael Berkowitz, LInda Breslau, Sarah Frantz, Jia-Huey Guo, Barbara Heigl, Marouf Jwanmery, Ximing Kronenfeld, Soo Jin Lee, Dijana Maunaga, Connie Nystrom

 

My Fall 2008 Ling 523 class:
Alaa Abdelhamid, Namra Abid, Javeria Ahmed, Virginia Bouchard, Frankie Chang, Kevin Despot, Jennifer Green, Ronald Jeremias, Joann Kim, Lori Klemm, Larissa Mendes, Miyuki Nies, Shanna Phillips, Fahim Sahraei, Tania Vega-Morales

My Summer 2009 Ling 523 class:
Hauwa Abubakar, Melissa Ayala, Tom Byrnes, Elise Ehrhard, Jenica Hardy, Jiyoung Hwang, Yoon Jin, Salwa Medani, Vinh-Thach Nguyen, Bonny Paez, Susan Rexroad, Grace Reynolds, Jason Rogers, RIchard Tindell, Jeanine Wavelet

 

My Fall 2010 Ling 523 class:
Mariam Amireh, Abdullah Balbaid, Christine Bobal, Stephen Falke, Zhiyan Gao, Lauryn Golden, Jennifer Greenwood, Brandy Haden, Junghwa Hong, Jodi Lamm, Myonghee McGuire, Orn-a-nong Pahupan, Baraa, Rajab, Ray Varner, Wendy Weiland, Toya Williams-Tanis

 

My Summer 2011 Ling 523 class:
Stephen Boman, Corrinne Callins, Amanda Dickson, Emily DuPlessis, Faissal Haiki, Michelle Hughes, Lindsay Kenton, Jeffrey Knisell, Wisam Mustafa, Katherine Osborn, Kamaleddine Tabine, Rahima Ullah

 

My Spring 2012 Ling 306 class:
Maryam Ameri, Elyse Anderson, Judith Atwood, Mouna Badr, Gurinder Badwal,Teresa Bolduc, Judy Boyce, Kathleen Burnard, Claudia Calissie, Ross Campbell, Sarah Clark, Kyle Crumbley, Susan Grether, Susan Groth, Kayla Iacuzio, Damin Kim, Matthew Kiser, Vincent Klug , Kathryn Makin, Brittany Maniglia , Herson Merino, Ananya Negi, Benjaporn Panah, Michelle Pecarro, Colleen Pickett, Jean Rouly, Faryal Shahid, Sean Sooter, Charles Stewart, Maria Thrasyvoulou, Andrea Vinikoff

My Summer 2013 Ling 523 class:
Aseel Al-Ammar, Jon Aponte, Lebreya Bass, Claudia Calissie, Christa Grant, Damin Kim, Zachary Lacy, Katheryn Liffert, Patricia Means, Paul Michiels, Jill Neuendorf, Macy Passawe, Jeremiah Strunk, Justin Voigt, Kira Woitek, Fatima Zadran

 

Special thanks to my students in Ling 507:
Fieldwork in Applied Linguistics Spring 1999:
Daiva Miller & Nikoleta Dineen
Fieldwork in Applied Linguistics Spring 2000:
Mary Jo Olsavsky, Cynthia Owens, & Marla VanHoose
Fieldwork in Applied Linguistics Fall 2000:
Sally Morrison

Fieldwork in Applied Linguistics Spring 2009:
Neda Tahir

Fieldwork in Applied Linguistics Spring 2012:
Michelle Hughes

My Graduate Research Assistant for 2000-2001: Sally Morrison
My Graduate Research Assistant for 2001-2002: Adrianna Marks
My Undergraduate Intern 2002: Jeff C. Stanley
My Graduate Research Assistant for 2002-2003: Natalia Jacobsen
My Graduate Research Assistants for 2003-2004: Ryan Thomas & Lisa Pierce
My Graduate Research Assistants for 2004-2005: Jessica Scott & Virginia Bouchard
My Graduate Research Assistants for 2005-2006: Channing Van Horn & Lisa Busiahn
My Graduate Research Assistants for 2006-2007: Shella Afzana Holmes, Barbara Abendschein & Mena Behsudi
My Graduate Research Assistants for 2007-2008: Ania Szczepanek, Lakisha Dockett, Stephen Kunath, & Dijana Maunaga
My Graduate Research Assistants for 2008-2009: Ximing Kronenfeld & Shanna Phillips

My Graduate Research Assistants for 2010-2011: Judy Hadley, Jodi Lamm, Russ McConnell, Tel Monks, Bonny Paez, Baraa Rajab

My Graduate Research Assistants for 2011-2012: Justin Voigt, Shannon Park, Kelly Enochson, Jesse Shawl

My Graduate Research Assistant for 2013: Samantha Armitage

top

The following Washington DC Embassies and agencies have provided helpful assistance:
The Embassy of Antigua and Barbuda
The Embassy of Austria
The Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
The Embassy of The Republic of Belarus
The Embassy of The Republic of Croatia
The Embassy of The Dominican Republic
The Embassy of The Republic of The Fiji Islands
The Embassy of Finland
The Embassy of The Republic of Georgia
The German Embassy
The Embassy of Iceland
The Kurdistan Regional Government
The Embassy of Lebanon
The Embassy of The Kingdom of Lesotho
The Embassy of The Principality of Liechtenstein
The Royal Norwegian Embassy
The Embassy of Romania
The Embassy of The Russian Federation
The Embassy of The Republic of Serbia
The Embassy of The Republic of Slovenia
The Embassy of Switzerland
The Embassy of The Syrian Arab Republic
The Embassy of Ukraine
The Embassy of The Republic of Uzbekistan

Remote-submission Researchers:
Cynthia Cramsie, Missouri, USA; Anat Treister-Goren, Israel; Yumi Park, South Korea; Marji Soave, Pennsylvania, USA; Franklin Taniredjo, Canada; James M. Scobbie, United Kingdom; Johan Winge, Sweden; Li Zhenhai, China; Jim Henry, Rehoboth, Delaware,USA; Jennifer Gensinger, Long Island, New York, USA; Chung Yiu Hang, Hong Kong, China; Jon Lafontaine, Quebec, Canada; Dominic Olliver, United Kingdom; Cagri Akyurt, Turkey; Mortitz Reichelt, Germany; Afshin Sepehri, Maryland, USA; Sharon Rottman, Bet Shemesh, Israel; Franz Tragseil, Vienna, Austria; Luis Gonzalez, Santiago, Chile; David A. Lewis, Vancouver, Canada; Assaf Ben-David, Jerusalem, Israel; Neal Bedard, Castro Valley, California, USA; Marcel Veldhuijzen, Nijmegen, Netherlands; Jannel Brueggeman, Baltic, South Dakota, USA; Shogo Yamaguchi, Fukuoka, Japan; William Giovan, Detroit, Michigan, USA; Amir Aharoni, Haifa, Israel; Shannon Foley, Indiana, USA; Valentin Malinov, California, USA; Tarciso de Morais, Sao Paulo, Bazil; Lo Frayer, Haifa, Israel; Hugo de Klerk, Amsterdam, The Netherlands; Vera Chazen, St. Louis, MIsouri, USA; Jeff Green, Londonderry, Northern Ireland; Mark Dallas, Birmingham, England; Ricard Axelsson, Stockholm, Sweden; Daphne Haller, Haifa, Israel; Pablo Demierre, Santiago, Chile; William J. Giovan, Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan; William Spiropoulos, Columbus, Ohio, USA; Steven Saunders, Chesapeake, Virginia, USA; Joseph Garcia, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Kenneth Pettit, West Jordan, Utah, USA; Anand Sitaram, Lewisville, Texas, USA; Ben Mattes, Montreal, Quebec, Canada; David Lauder, Lewistown, Pennsylvania, USA; Wesley Weber, Baltimore, Maryland, USA; Matt X. Hunter, Princeton, Indiana, USA; Steve Glines, New York, New York, USA; Alex Marchuk, Adelaide, Australia; Zak Killian, Beaumont, Texas, USA; David Reitter, Kilkenny, Ireland; Dan Crone, Darwin, Australia; James Nichols, Wichita, Kansas; Wade Hone, Idaho Falls, Idaho; Kyle Sulli, West Covina, California, USA; Amanda Wright, Boston, Massachusetts, USA; Petter Ulfberg, Luleaå, Sweden; Verner Fortelius, Helsinki, Sweden; Fernando Gonzalez del Cueto, Mexico City, Mexico; Sung J. Woo, Seoul, Korea; Silvio Bichisecchi, Florence, Italy; Lucia Marazzi, Cremona, Italy; Richard Cavell, Melbourne, Australia; Stewart C. Russell, Glasgow, Scotland; Steven W Arrowood, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA; Ruth Gaa, Chicago, Illinois, USA; Suzanne McCartney, Winnfield, Louisiana, USA; Kurt Geyer, Sydney, Australia; Yuen Yun Lam, Hong Kong, China; Geraldo Bello, Vitória, Brazil; Rafael Marinho, Fortaleza, Brazil; Liam Kearney, Strabane, Ireland; David Smith, Charleston, South Carolina, USA; Bahram Rad, Tehran, Iran; Rea Einskidottir, Tamworth, Australia; Andrew Prusinowski, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA; Steve Kelly, Kingston, Massachusetts, USA; Christopher Gordon, Kingston, Jamaica; Rob Miller, Volda, Norway; Kelly Hagedorn, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin; Carlos M. Monnney, San Jose, Costa Rica; Trey Pentecost, Louisiana, USA; Preston Brewton, Pensacola, Florida, USA; Diah Schur, Jakarta, Indonesia; Dustin Bell, Mishawaka, Indiana, USA; Umit Aktas, Izmir, Turkey; Brian Kohnlein, Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA; Joan Lluch, Tarragona, Spain; Gregory D. Drew, Wilmington, North Carolina, USA; Lawrence Chiu, Berkeley, California, USA; Fernan Gonzalez, Burgos, Spain; Duman Nursilinov, Semey, Kazakhstan; Nikola Sekuloski, Ohrid, Macedonia; Pedro Bosque, Zaragoza, Spain; Adriana Dascalu, Bucharest, Romania; Kevin Roddy, Hawaii, USA; Amrizima Abuseman, Malaysia; Bryan Allen, Yunnan, China; Peera Hemarajata, Bangkok, Thailand; Ernesto Silva, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Nick Mathews, Spokane, Washington, USA; Vladimir Assmann, Novo Hamburgo, Brazil; Jessica Chong, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Josh Smith, Torrington, Connecticut, USA; Ryan Stoeppel, Staten Island, New York, USA; Janine Radu, Youngstown, Ohio, USA; Dado Dragulj, Maribor, Slovenia; Eyal Yablonka, Netanya, Israel; Mike Elliott, Windsor, Ontario, Canada; Catherine Leary, Los Angeles, California, USA; Sigrid Nord-Champie, Phoenix, Arizona, USA; Adam Powell, Chicago, Illinois, USA; Victor Quintero, Maracaibo, Venezuela; Olivier Reivilos, Lamentin, Martinique; Gail Nachman, Rishon, Israel Louiselle Spiteri, Mosta, Malta; Ausvald Lapsa, Hamiancy, Belarus; Irfan Badami, Karachi, Pakistan; Jacques du Plessis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA; Holly-Beth Kraft, New Hampshire, USA; Atli Freyr Steinthórsson, Reykjavik, Iceland; Craig Haylettt, Norfolk, England; Shahzad Sadiq, Karachi, Pakistan; Ravinder Singh, Jammu, India; Stewart Glaspole, Wrexham, Wales; Miriano Ravazzolo, Vicenza, Italy; Miguel Zubizarreta, Buenos Aires, Argentina; Stacey Cheatham, Birmingham, Alabama, USA; Daniel Griffiths, St. Albans, UK; Joshua Miller, Akron, Ohio, USA; Christine Hughes, Washington, DC, USA; Torsten Augustsson, Göteborg, Sweden; Nicole White, Saskatoon, Canada; Yuen Fung Ng, Hong Kong, China; Mark Saienga, Waconia, Minnesota, USA; Joshua Padron, Caracus, Venezuela; J.H. Gan, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia; Nicole St Julien-Thomas, Riverside, CA, USA; Saad Benazzi, Meknes, Morocco; Maxim Slavin, Moscow, Russia; Tonia Carnasale, Naples, Italy; Jae Woong Yu, Yongin, South Korea; Srikant Salu, Bargarh, India; Sergio Vinals, Cartagena, Spain; Jaime Rivera, Mexico City, Mexico; Tony Cuozzo, Sammamish, WA, USA; Pawel Grzelinski, Ozarow Maz, Poland; Robert Bingham, St. George, Australia; Takeo Kubo, Tokyo, Japan; Carin Rhoden, CIncinnati, Ohio, USA; Jeff Lee, New Britain, Connecticut, USA; Chloe M. Dames, Miami, Florida, USA; Winston Wang, Beijing, China; Andee Pollard, Blackpool, UK; Chris Amacker, Eischoll, Switzerland; Wing Lok Soo, Hong Kong, China; Sonia Goncalves, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Michael Jonker, Port Elizabeth, South Africa; Emily Cho, Hong Kong, China; John Doherty, West Palm Beach, Florida, USA; Juan Pablo Barrios, Montevideo, Uruguay; Pierre Lasségues, Bordeaux, France; Chris Borngraber, Berlin, Germany; Eric Wing-Hong Yung, Hong Kong, China; Andrea Macintosh, Norwich, NY, USA; Eleanor Watson, Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK; Tim Williamson, Orange Beach, Alabama, USA; Brian Richardson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada; Andy Walker, Charleston, West Virginia, USA; Chris Larose, Providence, Rhode Island, USA; Zouhair Younes, Settat, Morocco; R. Antunes, Lisbon, Portugal; Nicolas Barry, Limoges, France; Victor Panlilio, Calgary, Canada; Thomas Calpin, York, UK; Colin Bruckel, Avon, New York, USA; Krystoffer Bakof, Santa Maria, Brazil; Richard Sheppard, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA; Chris Anderson, Barney's River, Nova Scotia, Canada; Steve Owen, Bury St. Edmunds, UK; Adrian Burks, Blytheville, Arkansas, USA; Teresa DeRosa-Climer, Merced, California, USA; Anne Wong, Xiamen, Fujian, China; Chris Webster, Sydney, Australia; Virginie Boulet, Montreal, Quebec, Canada; Balaji Raghavan, Chennai, India; Alper Adatoz, Istanbul, Turkey; Nikola Lazic, Belgrade, Serbia; Gabriel Etienne, Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA; Jason Minton, Brownsville, Kentucky, USA; Jeff Harris, Baltimore, Maryland, USA; Dean Roberts, Adelaide, Australia; Anthony Butler, Brisbane, Australia; Allan Macdonald, Glace Bay, Nova Scotia, Canada; Warren Reed, Oakland, California, USA; Sheean Spoel, Alkmaar, Netherlands; Michael Conaty, Dublin, Ireland; Lee Rolfing, Fort Worth, Texas, USA; Dhari Jassem, Kuwait City, Kuwait; Sarah Falk, Washington, DC, USA; Sam Ellens, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada; Carrie Mahoney, Redwood Falls, Minnesota, USA; Masaki Ito, Yokohama, Japan; Kimie Li, Hong Kong, China; Jenö Nyerges, Bernburg, Germany; Barbara Tozier, Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA; David Lee, Jerusalem, Israel; Elizabeth Madigan, Detroit Michigan, USA; Steve Shinberg, Glenside, Pennsylvania, USA; Franklin Bacon, Lakeview, Michigan, USA; Antonio Esposito, Naples, Italy; Rick Frey, Oceanside, California, USA; Andrew Owen, Cleveland, Mississippi, USA; Ventsislav Atanasov, Ruse, Bulgaria; Andre Kobayashi, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Hwang Kyu Yu; Seoul, South Korea; Douglas Wulf, Manassas, VA, USA; Thor Harald Johansen, Lakselv, Norway; Matt Deckard, St. Louis, Missouri, USA; Mark Hamilton, Kingston, Jamaica; Kate Rodriguez, Cebu, Philippines; Matthew Leigh, Libertyville, Illinois, USA; Nicolay Stoianov, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria; Joanne Chang Ming Hui, Kuching, Malaysia; Thomas Tzimas, Ioannina, Greece; Saralyn Tabachnick, Juneau, Alaska, USA; Alaric DeArment, Muncie, Indiana, USA; Hannah Miller, Elizabeth City, North Carolina, USA; Burak Guresci, Ankara, Turkey; Charles Hoyes, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA; Charles J. Mahowald, Huron, South Dakota, USA; Timothy Fiore, Newport, Rhode Island, USA; Harry Reinhardt, New Eagle, Pennsylvania, USA; Sachin Komdur, Hyderabad, India; Alessandro Pucciarelli, Bari, Italy; Johnnie Sorrentino, Troy, New York, USA; Samuel Muldia, Tallinn, Estonia; Eryn Cangi, Hillsboro, Oregon, USA; Joaquim Palau-Selva, Mataro, Catalonia, Spain; Ka I. Lei, Alberta, Canada; Mike Whitla, Toronto, Canada; Cynthia Armistead, Gadsden, Alabama, USA; Catherine Edwards, Algona, Iowa, USA; Leighton Calvert, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK; Thanarat Benjawatananun, Bangkok, Thailand; David Martin, Pamplona, Spain; Jose Henrique Lamensdorf, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Isaac Halvorson, Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA; Ben Gallarda, Oak Park, Illinois, USA; Dario Zambon, Turin, Italy; Marcus Alexander, Göteborg, Sweden; Marcus Lim, Singapore; Prasenjeet Dutta, Jamshedpur, India; Thomas Plassan, Bordeaux, France; Cecile Gregoriades, Paris France; Rebecca Lindstom, Sollentuna, Sweden; Pravit Chintawongvanich, Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA; Pablo Lucas, Porto Alegre, Brazil; Jean-Damien Thomas, Sens, France; Yasemen Aydin, Kocaeli, Turkey; Melissa Blumer, East Lansing, Michigan, USA; Calum SIlverdale, Manchester, England, UK; Samantha Love Kemp, Delavan, Wisconsin, USA; Thoron Lessing, Darmstadt, Germany; Victoria Sauer, Frankfurt, Germany; Cristiano Sorrentino, Cagliari, Italy; Alejandro Calderon, Cartago, Costa Rica; Pavel Jirousek, Nachod, Czech Republic; Cassi Miller, Iowa CIty, Iowa, USA; Morgan O'Rourke, Bay Shore, New York, USA; Alexandra Jefferds, Berkeley, California, USA; Tommy Harris, Crisfield, Maryland, USA; G. Knight, Chicago Heights, Illinois, USA; Brenda Schaper, Blue Earth, Minnesota, USA; Lorna Sharp, Nottinghamshire, England, UK; Summer Beretsky, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA; Senhuei Wang, Nantou, Taiwan; Sera Filiz, Istanbul, Turkey; Michael Ringland, Washington, DC, USA; Davor Pancic, Velika Plana, Serbia; Kathleen Hughes, Trenton, Nova Scotia, Canada; Sean Ausmus, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA; Michal Konieczny, Przemet, Poland; Steven Hyatt, Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA; Trudy Chan, Hong Kong, China; Pedro Terceroz, Bilbao, Spain; Julian Miraglia, Tandil, Argentina; Carlo Gennaro, Enna, Italy; Tad Kepley, Dodge City, Kansas, USA; Ipek Akin, Istanbul, Turkey; Michael Bellamy, Myrtle Beach South, Carolina, USA; Muhammed Emiroglu, Ankara, Turkey; Andrea Rosenauer, Lemington Spa, UK; Deborah Robins, Chicago, Illinois, USA; Aymeric de Poyen, Washington, DC, USA; Maggie Leung, Hong Kong, China; Gert Gregoor, Bilzen, Belgium; Serdar Simsekler, Kars, Turkey; Amy Peltier, Abingdon, Virginia, USA; Terri He, Tainan, Taiwan; Beth McKenzie, Oakland, California, USA; Rachelle Jung, Anaheim, California, USA; Kuanfu Chen, Taipei, Taiwan; Enrico Longobucco, Cosenza, Italy; Yalin Celikler, Ankara, Turkey; Mackenzie Garrett, Auburn, Indiana, USA; Greg Zeigler, Erie, Pennsylvania, USA; Dominic Davis, Bridgetown, Barbados; Marek Kurdej, Otwock, Poland; Bastian Gadouas, Burlington, Vermont, USA; Ben Little, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia; Steven Cochrane, Tampa, Florida, USA; Kyna Adams, Edmonton, Canada; Michael Snyder, Bloomington, Indiana, USA; Hayley Mantlo, RIchmond, Virginia, USA; Zhongtao, Yao, Wuhan, China; Carlos Parada, Bogota, Colombia; Melanie Ulrich, Metairie, Louisiana, USA; Timothy Swett, St. Charles, Illinois, USA; Sebastian Paredes, Vina del Mar, Chile; Mallory Krieger, Jeffersonville, Ohio, USA; Taylor Ashley Assion, Vancouver, BC, Canada; Tony Gies, Fort Kobbe, Panama; Olivier Barrette, Alma, Quebec, Canada; Emil Lunasco, Quezon City, Philippines; Pedro Costa, Salinas Brazil; Marcelo Saenz, Tandil, Argentina; Cressent Romain, Amiens, France; Charles Horslin, Guelph, Ontario, Canada; Rena Kann, Klaipeda, Lithuania; Christine Shirley, Wanganui, New Zealand; Dorothy Ladoceour, Laurel, Mississippi, USA; Aster Stein, Tervuren, Belgium; Adam Priddle, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada; Sean Anderson, San Francisco, California, USA; Jeremy Bailey, Pittsburgh, PA, USA; Adam Diament, Los Angeles, CA, USA; Lisiane Cristina Fagundes, Florianopolis, Brazil; Santosh Gautam, Pokhara, Nepal; Konstantin Pelykh, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia; Michel Benyaya, Mostaganem, Algeria; Diego Amaro, Campinas, Brazil; Dimitri Chapov, Zhezkazgan, Kazakhstan; Blain Armstrong, Prince Rupert, BC, Canada; Sandesh Kale, Bombay, India; Richa Kale, Moga, India; Humberto Cueva, Monterrey, Mexico; Marino Baccarini, Forli, Italy; Emilie Briggs, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA; Leya Nelson, Boston, Massachusetts, USA; Stefan Käser, Muri, Switzerland; James Simister, Chester, UK; Kevin Plunkett, Mt. Kisco, New York, USA; Jessica Nguyen, San Jose, California, USA; James Nolan, Dublin, Ireland; Don Bates, Eugene, Oregon, USA; Nicolas Barascud, Saint Louis, France; Tina Lim, Oamaru, New Zealand; John Edge, Brooklyn, NY, USA; Zhang Wei, Qingyuan, Guangdong, China; Brandon Davidson, San Diego, CA, USA; Conor Malone, Kilkenny, Ireland; Gerald Liew, Singapore, Singapore; Elizabeth Reeves, Phoenix, Arizona, USA; Adam Wilkenson, Taoyuan, Taiwan; Sal Kahila, Victoria, BC, Canada; Kitty Chan, Hong Kong, China; Ron Attreau, Oak Forest, IL, USA; Charlson Chiu, Hong Kong, China; Alejandro Rodriguez, Montevideo, Uruguay; Andrew Leonard, Freemont, CA, USA; Terry Schooler, Vancouver, WA, USA; Denis Hallai, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Martin Ruppe, Bad Aussee, Austria; Joy Rich, Phrae, Thailand; Chase Bisson, San Diego, CA, USA; Justine Clark, Adelaide, Australia; Xavier Middleton, Cape Town, South Africa; Joe Dowdell, Dallas Texas, USA; Jair Castro, Bogota, Colombia; Glenn McQuaig, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, USA; Nadia Taijeron, Mayaguez, Puerto Rico; Kara Chan, Sydney, Australia; Karan Malhotra, Imphal, India; Inna Aistova, Kostanai, Kazakhstan; Danielle Berman, Clifton, NJ, USA; Sebastiaan Bouckaert, Essen, Belgium; Han York Kwang, Singapore, Singapore; Rachel Rojas, Santiago, Dominican Republic; Jisheng Zhao, Qinzhou, Guangxi, China; Maude Lague-Beauvais, Montreal, Quebec, Canada; Vickie Gilliam, Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA; JoAnn Abbott, Hudson, NY, USA; Dina Alustath, Abu Dhabi, UAE; Kalin Foster, Augusta, Georgia, USA; Lee Wong, Singapore, Singapore; Nicholas Merrill, Isle of Man; Hannes Friedl, Chur, Switzerland; Craig Hinton, Ramsey, Minnesota, USA; Ben Adam, Jerusalem, Israel; Alex Velickiy, Kiev, Ukraine; Christopher Biemer, Tampa, Florida, USA; Paula Tomazoni, Curitiba, Brazil; T.J. Heins, Pelham, New York, USA; Randy Milliner, Gainesville, Florida, USA; Abdul Aziz, Karachi, Pakistan; Sasha Vel, Kiev, Ukraine; Rafal Gawinski, Gryfino, Poland; Elena Benito Ruiz, La Coruna, Spain; Ana Moretti, Santos, Brazil; Jeff Porter, Melbourne, Australia; Juan Ramirez, Medellin, Colombia; Radescu Raluca, Bucharest, Romania; Yun Cheng Mok, Singapore, Singapore; Valerie Leavy, St. Louis, Missouri, USA; Kimberly Harkins, Fairfax, Virginia, USA; Brandon Adams, Duluth, Georgia, USA; Joy Perley, Chicago, Illinois, USA; Martin Hendrikx, Belize City, Belize; Mattias Frejd, Uddevalla, Sweden; Simon Murrant, Grugliasco, Italy; Kaleb Axon, Kansas CIty Missouri, USA; Amber Kober, Billings, Montana, USA; Reed George, Airdrie, Alberta, Canada; Nino Hermano, Quezon CIty, Philipines; Edwin Viana, Barranquilla, Colombia; Holly Pickering, Edmonton, Canada; Michael Monaco, Lindenhurst, NY, USA; Adrian Davis, Lismore, Australia; Anna Kalashnikova, Sochi, Russia; Roy Rubin, Jerusalem, Israel; Robert Blodgett, WIndsor, Ontario, Canada; Cormac Sheedy, Dublin, Ireland; Pablo Padilla, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Srijoy Das, Washington, DC, USA; James Hodson, Melbourne, Australia; Susan M. Collis, Anaheim, CA, USA; Jamie Murphy, Clare, Ireland; Lila Du, Shanghai, China; Alex Velickyi, Kiev, Ukraine; Larry Matthews, Dunedin, New Zealand; Panayotis Romeos Stergiopoulos, Athens, Greece; Sunhaporn Sribanditmongkol, Bangkok, Thailand; Juanita Chronowski-Raftis, Detroit, Michigan, USA; Hilva Renaux, Santa Marta, Colombia; David Smi, Kerman, Iran; Janet Nadon, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada; Tommaso Mattei, Rome, Italy; Mauricio Valderrama, SIlver Spring, MD, USA; Andrea Olson, Memphis, TN, USA; Robert Osadebay, Los Angeles, CA, USA; Jordan Peterson, Sacramento, CA, USA; Carla Rossignoli, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Kelly Socia, Burlington, Vermont, USA; Steve Struthers, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada; Neil Woods, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, UK; Min-young Jeong, Inchon, South Korea; Hayriye Timur, Kocaeli, Turkey; Bill Zhou, Chengdu, Sichuan, China; Vedran Dronjic, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Celeste Grebinski, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada; Gary McClenaghan, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada; Will Holt, St. Marys Ontario, Canada; Alessandro Capuani, Teramo, Italy; Dan Leisawitz, Reading, Pennsylvania; Patrick Kennedy, Bratislava, Slovakia; Philippe Jousselin, Toulouse, France; Ania Gharnaout, Algeria, Algiers; Stanislav Yaglo, Moscow, Russia; David Yasensky, Florida, USA; Robin Asbury, Boise, Idaho, USA; June Spence, Augusta, Georgia, USA; Helen O'Shea, Perth, Australia; Elif Erez, Istanbul, Turkey; Sophie Schildhause, Baltimore, MD, USA; Andrea White, Spokane, Washington, USA; Marie Bould, Derby, England, UK; Don Booth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Irena Kuntonen, Riihimaki, Finland; Dan Jennings, Charleston, West Virginia, USA; Stefan Lubbersen, Nunspeet, Netherlands; Sonia Ajwani, New York, NY, USA; Brian Lea, Kansas City, Missouri, USA; Conor Cook, Portland, Maine, USA; Marco Ugarte Olea, San Fernando, Chile; Elizabeth Bates, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA; Manuk K. Shirinyan, Armavir, Russia; Bridget Parvin, Bogota, Colombia; Facundo Velez, Rosario, Argentina; Stephany Qiouyi Lu, University of North Carolina, USA; Ben Chociej, Kansas City, Misouri, USA; Daulet Bakhtiyar, Almaty, Kazakhstan; Meghan Armstrong, East Hartford, Connecticut, USA; Joanna Cullen, Burnsville, Minnesota, USA; Jeanne Cruz, Las Pinas, Philippines; Elizbeth Nieves, Miami, Florida, USA; Nick Gish, Warrenton, VA, USA; Jesus Castro, Merida, Venezuela; Samantha Craighill, Polesworth, Staffordshire, UK; Ryan McCombs, Carthage, MO, USA; Alvin Lian, Singapore; Egil Hofgaard, Torshavn, Faroe Islands; Emila Lemanska, Kertrzyn, Poland; Thomas Covello, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada; Pui Mei Lam, Hong Kong, China; Antonin Prikryl, Ostrava, Czech Republic; Alberto Sanchez, Zaragoza, Spain; Lyric Taylor, Christchurch, New Zealand; Thamir Hilanto, Fairfax, VA, USA; Mereale Maro, Yakutsk, Russia; Igor Diakonov, Chisinau, Moldova; Jens Stollburges, Herdecke Germany; Vincent Nguyen, Los Angeles, CA, USA; Janell Loewen, Morden, Manitoba, Canada; Tanner Goodson, Alto, Georgia, USA; Jeff Barrieau, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada; Kris van de Poel, Antwerp, Belgium; Jack Mitchell, Sackville, New Brunswick, Canada; Claire Stafford, Erie, Pennsylvania, USA; Adam Bialas, Koszalin, Poland; Yroslav Eremenko, Stavropol, Russia; Xue Qing Cai, Burnsville, MN, USA; Chris O'Donovan, Cork, Ireland; Cihangir Cirak, Istanbul, Turkey; Marina Popovic, Belgrade, Serbia; Rodrigo Camargo, Vitoria, Brazil; Michelle Alves, Juiz de Fora, Brazil; Danilo Andrade Ribeiro, Belo Horizonte, Brazil; Boris Vujovic, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Andres Razzini, La Paz, Bolivia; Antonia Hayes, Sydney, Australia; Tom Chambers, Castle Donington, UK; Didem Kurt, Adana, Turkey; Steve Allan, Oxford, England, UK; Kat Jeffery, Bournesmouth, UK; Caroline Hodges, Birkenhead, UK; Hugh Mason, Strattford-on-Avon, UK; Odile Linden, Luxembourg, Luxembourg; Logan Welliver, McMinnville, Oregon, USA; Tamas Onodi, Veszprem-Pinkoc Hungary; Peter Aponno, Ede, The Netherlands; Ernesto Martinez, Jalisco, Mexico; Mel Dayalan, Pondicherry, India; Megan Fitzgibbons, Colorado Springs, CO, USA; Kim Le Minh, Reims, France; Ricardo Macedo, Volta Redonda, Brazil; Christophe Lapp, Strasbourg, France; Nicholas Viers, Russellville, Kentucky, USA; Richard T Handoko, Jakarta, Indonesia; Neal Bainbridge, Milford Haven, South Wales, UK; Vladislav Barinov, Tallinn, Estonia; Ted Socha, Manchester, Connecticut, USA; Aivar Joorik, Viljandi, Estonia; Sasha Koltsova, Kiev, Ukraine; Todd Henson, Pasadena, CA, USA; Luciano M Favilla, Brasilia, Brazil; Anel Nurkayeva, Karaganda, Kazakhstan; Kyumars Sheykh Esmaili, Sanandaj, Iran; Toya Tanis, Fairfax, VA USA; Juanita Teresa Beardow, Shanklin, UK; Mark Della-Libera. Windsor, Australia; Jenny Giles, Geelong, Australia; Rebecca Dumas, Pensacola, Florida, USA; Joe Aquilina, Windsor, Ontario, Canada; Donald Scrivner, Lynwood, CA, USA; Roisin Brehony, Manchester, England, UK; Beth Turner, Woonsocket, RI, USA; William Turner, Woonsocket, RI, USA; Marcelo Matheos, Porto Alegre, Brazil; Robert Milagre, Sydney, Australia; Georgina Young, Cardiff, Wales, UK; Kenichi Sodeyama, Gunma Japan; Akemi Omura, Akashi, Japan; Henry Holland, Hamburg, Germany; David J. Smith, Youngstown, OH, USA; Rory Gardner, Aukland, New Zealand; Alan T. Kenobi, Landstuhl, Germany; Cintia Galbiati Ramos, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Maggie Rackl, Baltimore, MD, USA; Christine Messmer Suffield, CT, USA; Claudia Elisa Carminati, Milan, Italy; Arnold Sakhnov, Vladivostok, Russia; Paul Crowder, Danville VA, USA; Judit Pedros Caba, Barcelona, Spain; Alexander Caravitis, Athens, Greece; Taylor Mitchell, Philadelphia, PA, USA: Shi Shu, Changsha, Hunan, China; Zoi Gialitaki, Athens, Greece; Jennifer Cove, Melbourne, Australia; Cody Bushmaker, Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA; Leonard Langlois, Montreal, Quebec, Canada; Abraham Rodriguez-Hernandez, Monterrey, Mexico; Cheryl Bresnark, Gladwin, MI, USA; Caterina Conte, Caracas, Venezuela; David Hough, Cape Town, South Africa; George Cooley, Chapel Hill, NC, USA; Kimberly Ivens, Sint-Niklaas, Belgium; Erlin Theunynck, Antwerp, Belgium; Jeroen Meylemans, Brasschaat, Belgium; Jurgita Savickyte, Visaginas, Lithuania; Fien Leysen, Mechelen, Belgium; Ihor Biloushchenko, Dresden, Germany; Lore Douws, Bornem, Belgium; Jordan Jennings, Kansas City, Kansas, USA; Rodrigo Sousa, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil; Lauren Salley, Palm Springs, CA, USA; Marlien Meir, Turnhout, Belgium; Eva Koninckx, Mortsel, Belgium; Michel Smits, La Massana, Andorra; Symone Stubbs, Freeport, The Bahamas; Paulien Daems, Turnhout, Belgium; Zack Sweebe, Cleveland, Ohio, USA; Lien Sas, Herentals, Belgium; Lynn Van de Perre, Antwerp, Belgium; Eric Kong, Hong Kong, China; Julie Ivens, Beveren, Belgium; Astrid van Houwelingen Hardinxveld-Giessendam, Netherlands; Michal Sienczylo, Bialystok, Poland; Michael Schifferli, Bern, Switzerland; Natanan Chongchitnunt, Bankok, Thailand; Gaetano Dentamaro, Siracusa, Italy; Albert Zhang, Lanzhou, Gansu, China; Tungpo Hsieh, Taipei, Taiwan; Rachel Trevino, Houston, Texas, USA; Christina Shepard, Richmond, British Columbia, Canada; Sarah Alamoudi, Fairfax, VA, USA; Rene Kallus, Bielefeld, Germany; Mike Ferris, Elgin, IL, USA; Kristine Anne N. Millena, Pasay, Philippines; Monica Herd, Glasgow, Scotland; Julian Bae, Seoul, South Korea; Anton Dubrovskiy, Moscow, Russia; Peipei Xiang, Wenzhou, China; Igor Prozapas, Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine; Tomohiro Okumura, Osaka, Japan; Jiang Yu; Changsha, Hunan, China; Brittany Gustafson, Oquawka, Il, USA; Juliana Ergen, Vienna, Austria; Meng-Chwen Tien, Taipei, Taiwan; Erik Jonsson, Salisbury Mills, NY, USA; Mye Nguyen, Can Tho, Vietnam; John R. Wade, Fort Collins, Colorado, USA; Allen Laney, Anniston, Alabama, USA; Marc Curtis, San Francisco, CA, USA; Savannah Kundo, Moorhead, MN, USA; Benjamin Doyle, Hartford CT, USA; Martin Granval, Paris, France; Ben Young, Isle of Arran, Scotland, UK; Kim Bissett, Clark Field, Philippines; John Tieman, Barton, VT, USA; Macesic Strahinja, Belgrade, Serbia; Sveva D'Acquisto, Milan, Italy; Jaspal Singh, WIndsor, UK; Anne Godinat, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland; Davin Wood, Hazlehurst, Georgia, USA; Kristin Alvis, Newcastle, Australia; Katy Kaspari, Chicago, IL, USA; Aleksander Sizow, Belchatow, Poland; Lauren CLark, Raleigh, NC, USA; Kate Spanos, Washington, DC, USA; Livia Damiao, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Fiona Fletcher, Lancashire, UK; David Thompson, Syracuse, NY, USA; Selena Jukovic, Rijeka, Croatia; Josan Cristian, Chisinau, Moldova; Yoanna Hui, Hong Kong, China; Kelsey McKechnie, Reno, Nevada, USA; Ian Whitted, Charlotte, NC, USA; Gina Mattock, Rutland, UK; Ha CHu Tien, Hanoi, Vietnam; Patricia Sanderson Gill, Poughkeepsie, NY, USA; Jamie Wilson, Paducah, KY, USA; Elyse DiCesare, Montreal, Canada; Kyaw Myo Lwin, Yangon, Myanmar; Danila Oder, Brooklyn, NY, USA; Anastazija Kirkova-Naskova, Skopje, Macedonia; Kenneth Gildner, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada; Chris Chivington, Portland, Maine, USA; Muriel Raes, Ronse, Belgium; Steven Toole, Pozzuoli, Italy; Christopher T. Haley, Myrtle Beach South Carolina, USA; Herbert Daugherty, Knoxville, TN, USA; Manaar Zuhurudeen, Colombo, Sri Lanka; Selena Nemeth, Calgary, Canada; Nicholas Jackson, Rota, Spain; Adam Lester, Nottingham, UK; Ryszard Sawicki, Kolobrzeg, Poland; Jan Bukowski, Koszalin, Poland; Damian Gawryluk, Lobez, Poland; Oksana Wolkowiecka, Koszalin, Poland; Monroe Charles, San Diego, CA, USA; Stephen Baldwin, Maracay, Venezuela; Mitchell Mader, Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada; Sean Ahem, Boston, MA, USA; Davina So, Auburn, Australia; Mark Chan, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia; Michal Biniek, Koszalin, Poland; Ciaran Harper, Dublin, Ireland; Sean Lerk, Bankok, Thailand; Anthony Armetta, Cromwell, CT, USA; Ariel Oandasan, Fairfax, VA USA; Atheer Shawai, Fairfax, VA, USA; Marco Viscontini Rome, Italy; Freddy Guerra, Caracas, Venezuela; Gregory Marshall, Fairfax, VA, USA; Peggy Leadbetter, Fairfax, VA, USA; Karin Oman-Mizzell, Fairfax, VA, USA; Julia Wellnitz, Datteln, Germany; Camilla Scolini, Trieste, Italy; Meagan Delaney, Fairfax, VA, USA; Audrey Sherfey, Fairfax, VA, USA; Ivonne Retamal, Fairfax, VA, USA; Grace Shin, Fairfax, VA, USA; Rachel Derksen, Fairfax, VA, USA; Emily Skinner, Fairfax, VA, USA; Sarah Laing, Fairfax, VA, USA; Ashley Knox, Fairfax, VA, USA: Geoffrey Payne, Fairfax, VA, USA: Ankur Bhatia, Fairfax, VA, USA; Eunice Kim, Fairfax, VA, USA; Tom Le, Fairfax, VA, USA; Danny Issa, Fairfax, VA, USA; Michelle Kwak, Fairfax, VA, USA; Kia Presley, Fairfax, VA, USA; Aminah Al-Ali, Fairfax, VA, USA; Zana Sahyouni, Fairfax, VA, USA: Zaq Lacy, Fairfax, VA, USA; Matthew Gonzalez, Fairfax, VA, USA; Linden Abston, Fairfax, VA, USA; Carter Cabaniss, Fairfax, VA, USA; Katherine Morgenegg, Fairfax,VA, USA; Brian Cham, Auckland, New Zealand; Marc Muratore, Fairfax, VA, USA; Mosab Sabah, Fairfax, VA, USA; Juan Miller, Fairfax, VA, USA; Kristin Cole, Fairfax, VA, USA; Fatima Zadran, Fairfax, VA, USA; Chelsea Conn, Omaha, Nebraska, USA; Benjamin D. Choleva, Copenhagen, Denmark; Marcos Cruz, Miami, FL, USA; Kyle Raub, Charlotte, NC, USA; Dylan Hyatt, Kirkland, WA, USA; Chavalit Watcharapluek, Sathorn, Bangkok, Thailand; Subha Sundaram, Coimbatore, India; Rhys Marshall Maroney, London, UK; Yonatan Naamad, Petah-Tiqwa, Israel; Toby Manders, Cleveland, OH, USA; David Stewart, Prince George, BC, Canada; Melody Walker, St. Paul, MN, USA; Jean-Denis Bure, Paris, France; Naz Asrag, Istanbul, Turkey; Samantha Armitage, Fairfax, VA, USA; Sheila Floyd, Seville, Spain; Geoff Brown, Albury, Australia; Elizabeth Booth, Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA; Zheng Xingguo, Shanghai, China; Damian Miggel, Bytow, Poland; Robert Szpak, Koszalin, Poland; Isabella Oyairo, Benin City, Nigeria; Pier Paolo Amodeo, Balogna, Italy; Karo Vanden Berk, Antwerp, Belgium; Sebastiaan Delestinne, Sint-Niklaas, Belgium; Dorien Delen, Hulshout, Belgium; Patrycja Miloszewicz, Koszalin, Poland; Mauricio Giraldo Arteaga, Bogota, Colombia; Sebastian Korzeniewski, Sianow, Poland; Justyna Toporowicz, Koszalin, Poland; Elana Poyker, Brooklyn, NY, USA; Daniel Ryden, Vetlanda, Sweden; Pierre Ghazarian, Liege, Belgium; Derin Kıvaner, Istanbul, Turkey; Myke, Lourenco, London, UK; Lebrea Bass, Fairfax, VA; William Duggan, West Palm Beach, Florida, USA; Tseng Shi-Hao, Hsinchu, Taiwan; Kyle Raub, New Mexico, USA; Tamara James, Fairfax, VA, USA; Anannya Mary, Dubai, UAE; Kyle Raub, Youngstown, OH, USA; Pilar Calderin, Havana, Cuba; Erica Tracy, Dripping Springs, TX, USA; Alex Brem, Stuttgart, Germany; Meghan Harrigan, Kells, Ireland; Simon Thome, Bochum, Germany; Tsvetan Krasimirov Tsvetkov, Sofia, Bulgaria; Bryan Flannery, Downers Grove, IL, USA; Jessica Morgan, Albion, NY, USA; Teryn Gray, Orange County, CA, USA; Victoria Swilley, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA; Steve Wallace, Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Rami Kamel, Cairo, Egypt; Carlos A. Augusto, Cascais, Portugal; Kartiek Agarwal, New Delhi,India; Matt Seidholz, Myanmar; Benjamin Wuthrich, Cayman Islands; Tyler Estes, Hanover, NH; So Hee Park, Fairfax, VA; Caitlin Wordham, Fairfax, VA; Arindam Bhattacharjee, Lucknow, India; Chan Ying-lam, Hong Kong, China; Melanie Miles, Fairfax, VA; Geal Yoon, Fairfax, VA; Susan Watson, Fairfax, VA; Michael English, Fairfax, VA; Lindsey Rudder, Fairfax, VA; Heather Jones, Fairfax, VA; Audrey Sherfey, Fairfax, VA; Dennis Huang, Shanghai, China; Vanessa Lopez-Sotomayor, Fairfax, VA; Erik Angner, Fairfax, VA; Zohra Zargarpur, Fairfax, VA; Nadia Mehra, Hamburg, Germany; Alyssa Hulshoff, Fairfax, VA; Lisa Grimes, Washington DC; Nadir Shafiyev, Fairfax, VA; William He, Fairfax, VA; Delanna Harris, Fairfax, VA; Marion Smedberg, Fairfax, VA; Kelly Rene, Fairfax, VA; Kristian Trent, Fairfax, VA; TIffany Sequeira, Fairfax, VA; Fatemah Mohammed, Fairfax, VA; Lisbeth Espinoza, Fairfax, VA; Tylney Wayshner, Fairfax, VA; Brooke Clark, Fairfax, VA; Vickie Carter, Fairfax, VA; Elizabeth Siebel, Fairfax, VA; Nikola Sekuloski, Ohrid, Macedonia; Annaleigh Marshall; Fairfax, VA; Dominic Fiedtkou-Leonard; Fairfax, VA; Rachel Smith, Fairfax, VA; Holly Baker, Fairfax, VA; Taylor Morhiser, Fairfax, VA; Maya Gentry, Fairfax, VA; Kryscia Reyes, Fairfax, VA; Caitlin Coniglio, Fairfax, VA; Israel Kassim, Fairfax, VA; Teodor Handarov, Fairfax, VA; Jordan Shaffer, Fairfax, VA; Michael Katz, Fairfax, VA;

....and of course to all of the subjects who lent us their accents.

top

 

1 The elicitation paragraph is as follows: Please call Stella. Ask her to bring these things with her from the store: Six spoons of fresh snow peas, five thick slabs of blue cheese, and maybe a snack for her brother Bob. We also need a small plastic snake and a big toy frog for the kids. She can scoop these things into three red bags, and we will go meet her Wednesday at the train station.